Muddbunnies Monday: Emmeline Ragot

Profile: Emmeline Ragot

Emmeline’s the latest super-fast Frenchwoman keeping the Brits off the top step of the podium. Ragot by name, ragger by nature.

Full name: Emmeline Ragot
Nickname: Meu Meu
Born: 27th May 1986
Nationality: French
Main riding type: Downhill
Top results: World downhill champion, 2009 and 2011; junior world downhill champion, 2002 and 2003
Team: MS Mondraker
Bike: Mondraker Summum

Follow muddbunnies on Twitter

Share

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.